About Us



Admission

Once you get to our premises we are happy to answer all your questions and show you around the school. The next step is to fill out the application form and pay the registration fees. Then your child will be assessed and asked to perform academic tests. An interview with both parents will be required as well.
 


Once your child has been accepted you will be asked to obtain required documents. 

 

Required documents:

 
1)1)Basic documents :
1.     A completes and signed application form.
2.     The student's original (computerized) birth certificate.
3.     8 passport photos of the student (size: 4 6).
4.     A copy of the father's identity card.
5.     A copy of the mother's identity card.
 
2) 2)Required documents for the Egyptian citizens transferred from another school inside Egypt :
All the documents mentioned above ( basic ) in addition to :
 
1.   Withdrawal form from the previous school stamped with the school seal addressed to Royal House Language School OR Modern Royal House Language School according to the student's capacity in each school (please refer to the school's students' affaire department before getting the withdrawal form in order to know the name of the school you'er transfering to) and stamped by both educational zones - the one of the previous school and Abo El Nomros educational zone.
2.   Registration form and a school report approved and stamped by the seal of the educational zone of the previous school (for KG2 and 1st Primary: registration from is enough) .
3.   Advanced level grades from (if not included in the school report).
4.   The original final exam certificate of the Primary 6th stage and the Preparatory 3rd stage.
 
3) 3)Required documents for the Egyptian citizens in a case of a transfer from outside Egypt : ( except KG1)
All the documents mentioned above ( basic ) in addition to :
1.     A copy of parents' passports.
2.     A copy of student's passport .
3.     The student academic sequence stamped by the previous school seal and approved by the Ministry of Education of the foreign country as well as the approval of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Egypt.
4.     Stamping the student's last academic certificate by the seal of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Egypt.
 
 
4)Required documents for non-Egyptian citizens ( foreign students ):
All the documents mentioned above ( basic ) in addition to :
1.   A copy of both parents' passports.
2.   A copy of the student's passport.
3.   The student's residency must be valid ( not for tourism ) and officially approved .
4.   A letter of consent from the student's country embassy.
5.   Academic sequence stamped by the seal of the previous school and approved by the foreign country's Ministry of Education as well as the approval of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Egypt.
6.   Stamping the student's last academic certificate by the seal of the foreign country's Ministry of Education as well as the approval of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Egypt.
 
                                                                                             Students Affairs


Online Application Form
Click to Apply
© Royal House School 2009 - All Rights Are Reserved.